
Snowball! Price History
PCTracking since 4 Apr 2026 · 9 storesUpdated16h ago
Snowball! is £0.41 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.59 at official stores (GamersGate, October 2026) and £0.38 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.41 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.38).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.43. 48% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £1.55 today; waiting for the £0.59 low would save £0.96.
- GOG has discounted it about every 26 days; its last sale ended 11 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £1.55GOG −50% | £0.41Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £0.59GamersGate, Oct 2026 | £0.38Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £3.09half of days were cheaper | £0.43half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 27%of 199 days | 48%of 40 days |
| 30-day change | +26%from £1.23 | −5%from £0.43 |
| Save by waiting | £0.96 | £0.03 |
| On sale | 33%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~26 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.41
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.38
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.43
- Days this cheapof 40 days
- 48%
- 30-day changefrom £0.43
- −5%
- Save by waiting
- £0.03
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −50%
- £1.55
- Lowest priceGamersGate, Oct 2026
- £0.59
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.09
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 27%
- 30-day changefrom £1.23
- +26%
- Save by waiting
- £0.96
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~26 days
- 33%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £0.59GamersGate · 81% | £0.38Eneba | 81% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.59GamersGate · 81% | £0.43Kinguin | 81% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.55GOG · 50% | — | 50% |
| Jul 2026 | £2.05GOG · 34% | — | 34% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.09GamersGate | — | — |
| May 2026 | £3.09GamersGate | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £3.09GamersGate | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Snowball!?
Yes. £0.41 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.38). At official stores, £1.55 at GOG is £0.96 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Snowball! since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £0.59 at GamersGate (October 2026) at official stores and £0.38 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Snowball! changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 26% (from £1.23 to £1.55). Keyshops are down 5% (from £0.43 to £0.41).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














