
Shattered - Tale of the Forgotten King Price History
PCTracking since 23 Mar 2026 · 9 storesUpdated5h ago
Shattered - Tale of the Forgotten King is £1.27 at Yuplay today, 94% off. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.39 at official stores (GOG, September 2026) and £1.27 at keyshops (Yuplay, 19 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.27 at Yuplay is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.
- Keyshops usually sell it for £3.39. 20% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £5.53 today; waiting for the £2.39 low would save £3.14.
- Steam has discounted it about every 10 days; its last sale ended 10 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £5.53Steam −30%, ends 24 Oct | £1.27Yuplay −94% |
| Lowest price | £2.39GOG, Sep 2026 | £1.27Yuplay, today |
| Median price | £4.50half of days were cheaper | £3.39half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 64%of 211 days | 20%of 40 days |
| 30-day change | +17%from £4.74 | −64%from £3.53 |
| Save by waiting | £3.14 | £0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 78%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~10 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayYuplay −94%
- £1.27
- Lowest priceYuplay, today
- £1.27
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.39
- Days this cheapof 40 days
- 20%
- 30-day changefrom £3.53
- −64%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- £0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −30%, ends 24 Oct
- £5.53
- Lowest priceGOG, Sep 2026
- £2.39
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.50
- Days this cheapof 211 days
- 64%
- 30-day changefrom £4.74
- +17%
- Save by waiting
- £3.14
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~10 days
- 78%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £4.50Fanatical · 43% | £1.27Yuplay | 43% |
| Sep 2026 | £2.39GOG · 90% | £3.39Kinguin | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | £2.39GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jul 2026 | £2.39GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | £2.39GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| May 2026 | £2.39GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| Apr 2026 | £2.39GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| Mar 2026 | £2.39GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Shattered - Tale of the Forgotten King?
Yes. £1.27 at Yuplay is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, £5.53 at Steam is £3.14 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 24 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Shattered - Tale of the Forgotten King since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £2.39 at GOG (September 2026) at official stores and £1.27 at Yuplay (19 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Shattered - Tale of the Forgotten King changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 17% (from £4.74 to £5.53). Keyshops are down 64% (from £3.53 to £1.27).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















