- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- SGS We The People
- Price History

SGS We The People Price History
PCTracking since 24 Apr 2026 · 6 storesUpdated1d ago
SGS We The People is £10.01 at Yuplay today, 60% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £6.24 at official stores (Fanatical, August 2026) and £10.01 at keyshops (Yuplay, 17 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £10.01 at Yuplay is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.
- Keyshops usually sell it for £11.73. 19% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £12.49 today; waiting for the £6.24 low would save £6.25.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £12.49GamersGate −50%, ends 18 Oct | £10.01Yuplay −60% |
| Lowest price | £6.24Fanatical, Aug 2026 | £10.01Yuplay, today |
| Median price | £18.71half of days were cheaper | £11.73half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 36%of 177 days | 19%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £12.49 | −15%from £11.77 |
| Save by waiting | £6.25 | £0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 55%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayYuplay −60%
- £10.01
- Lowest priceYuplay, today
- £10.01
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £11.73
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 19%
- 30-day changefrom £11.77
- −15%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- £0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGamersGate −50%, ends 18 Oct
- £12.49
- Lowest priceFanatical, Aug 2026
- £6.24
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £18.71
- Days this cheapof 177 days
- 36%
- 30-day changefrom £12.49
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £6.25
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 55%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £12.49Steam · 50% | £10.01Yuplay | 50% |
| Sep 2026 | £12.49Fanatical · 50% | £11.77Kinguin | 50% |
| Aug 2026 | £6.24Fanatical · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jul 2026 | £6.24Fanatical · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jun 2026 | £24.99GamersGate | — | — |
| May 2026 | £12.49GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
| Apr 2026 | £12.49GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy SGS We The People?
Yes. £10.01 at Yuplay is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, £12.49 at GamersGate is £6.25 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 18 Oct).
What is the lowest price for SGS We The People since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £6.24 at Fanatical (August 2026) at official stores and £10.01 at Yuplay (17 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of SGS We The People changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£12.49). Keyshops are down 15% (from £11.77 to £10.01).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














