Sea Horizon

Sea Horizon Price History

PC

Tracking since 23 Mar 2026 · 6 storesUpdated22h ago

Sea Horizon is £1.64 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.49 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £1.58 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £1.64 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.58).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £1.65. 39% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, it is £9.90 today; waiting for the £2.49 low would save £7.41.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£1.64
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£1.58
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£1.65
Days this cheapof 33 days
39%
30-day changefrom £1.67
−2%
Save by waiting
£0.06
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesFair price
TodayFanatical −21%, ends 20 Oct
£9.90
Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
£2.49
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£12.49
Days this cheapof 211 days
44%
30-day changefrom £9.90
0%
Save by waiting
£7.41
On saleof days since Apr 2026
46%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£2.49Steam · 80%
£1.58Eneba
Sep 2026
£2.49Steam · 80%
£1.67Kinguin
Aug 2026
£9.90Fanatical · 21%
—
Jul 2026
£9.90Fanatical · 21%
—
Jun 2026
£12.49Epic Games
—
May 2026
£12.49Epic Games
—
Apr 2026
£12.49Epic Games
—
Mar 2026
£12.49Epic Games
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Sea Horizon?

Yes. £1.64 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.58). At official stores, £9.90 at Fanatical is £7.41 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 20 Oct).

What is the lowest price for Sea Horizon since March 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £2.49 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £1.58 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Sea Horizon changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores have not changed (£9.90). Keyshops are down 2% (from £1.67 to £1.64).

SIMILAR GAMES