- Home
- Games
- Action
- Ryan's Rescue Squad
- Price History

Ryan's Rescue Squad Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 3 storesUpdated5h ago
Ryan's Rescue Squad is £17.49 at Gamesporium today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £5.24 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £31.20 at keyshops (Kinguin, 18 Sep 2026). We track 3 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £5.24 at official stores recently; today it is full price.
- Official stores sold it for £5.24 on 8 Oct 2026, 70% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £5.24 low would save £12.25.
- Steam has discounted it about every 17 days; its last sale ended 19 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsNot enough price history yet (tracking since 17 Sep 2026) | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £17.49Gamesporium | —Not sold right now |
| Lowest price | £5.24Steam, Oct 2026 | £31.20Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £17.49half of days were cheaper | £31.23half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 53%of 207 days | — |
| 30-day change | +234%from £5.24 | — |
| Save by waiting | £12.25 | — |
| On sale | 49%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~17 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGamesporium
- £17.49
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £5.24
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £17.49
- Days this cheapof 207 days
- 53%
- 30-day changefrom £5.24
- +234%
- Save by waiting
- £12.25
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~17 days
- 49%
- TodayNot sold right now
- —
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £31.20
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £31.23
- Days this cheap
- —
- 30-day change
- —
- Save by waiting
- —
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £5.24Steam · 85% | — | 85% |
| Sep 2026 | £5.24Steam · 85% | £31.20Kinguin | 85% |
| Aug 2026 | £34.99Steam | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £34.99Steam | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | £5.24Steam · 85% | — | 85% |
| May 2026 | £5.24Steam · 85% | — | 85% |
| Apr 2026 | £5.24Steam · 85% | — | 85% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Ryan's Rescue Squad?
Probably not yet. It has been £5.24 at official stores recently; today it is full price. Official stores sold it for £5.24 on 8 Oct 2026, 70% less than today's price.
What is the lowest price for Ryan's Rescue Squad since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £5.24 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £31.20 at Kinguin (18 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Ryan's Rescue Squad changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 234% (from £5.24 to £17.49).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Watch_Dogs
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Wolfenstein
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Dying Light
- Alien
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Metro
- Silent Hill
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- Ys
- Naruto















