
RoboCop: Rogue City Alex Murphy Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 8 storesUpdated20h ago
RoboCop: Rogue City Alex Murphy is £2.08 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.16 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £1.96 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 8 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £2.08 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.96).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.08. 55% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £3.99 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £3.16 low would save £0.83.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 2 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.99GOG −90% | £2.08Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.16Green Man Gaming, Oct 2026 | £1.96Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £3.99half of days were cheaper | £2.08half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 57%of 212 days | 55%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +17%from £3.40 | −25%from £2.79 |
| Save by waiting | £0.83 | £0.12 |
| On sale | 97%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £2.08
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £1.96
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.08
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 55%
- 30-day changefrom £2.79
- −25%
- Save by waiting
- £0.12
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −90%
- £3.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
- £3.16
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.99
- Days this cheapof 212 days
- 57%
- 30-day changefrom £3.40
- +17%
- Save by waiting
- £0.83
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 97%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.16Green Man Gaming · 92% | £1.96Eneba | 92% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.40Green Man Gaming · 92% | £2.11Kinguin | 92% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.40Green Man Gaming · 92% | — | 92% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.24Green Man Gaming · 92% | — | 92% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.32Green Man Gaming · 92% | — | 92% |
| May 2026 | £7.90Green Man Gaming · 80% | — | 80% |
| Apr 2026 | £8.00Green Man Gaming · 80% | — | 80% |
| Mar 2026 | £9.99GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy RoboCop: Rogue City Alex Murphy?
Yes. £2.08 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.96). At official stores, £3.99 at GOG is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for RoboCop: Rogue City Alex Murphy since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £3.16 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £1.96 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of RoboCop: Rogue City Alex Murphy changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 17% (from £3.40 to £3.99). Keyshops are down 25% (from £2.79 to £2.08).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















