
RESIDENT EVIL 7 biohazard Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 8 storesUpdated6h ago
RESIDENT EVIL 7 biohazard is £4.28 at Eneba today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £6.39 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £3.81 at keyshops (Eneba, 1 Oct 2026). We track 8 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £4.28 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.81).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £4.72. Only 8% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £13.76 today; waiting for the £6.39 low would save £7.37.
- Steam has discounted it about every 11 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £13.76Fanatical −14%, ends 19 Oct | £4.28Eneba |
| Lowest price | £6.39Steam, Oct 2026 | £3.81Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £6.39half of days were cheaper | £4.72half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 66%of 196 days | 8%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | −8%from £15.03 | −6%from £4.57 |
| Save by waiting | £7.37 | £0.47 |
| On sale | 99%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~11 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £4.28
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £3.81
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.72
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 8%
- 30-day changefrom £4.57
- −6%
- Save by waiting
- £0.47
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −14%, ends 19 Oct
- £13.76
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £6.39
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.39
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 66%
- 30-day changefrom £15.03
- −8%
- Save by waiting
- £7.37
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~11 days
- 99%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £6.39Steam · 60% | £3.81Eneba | 60% |
| Sep 2026 | £6.39GamersGate · 60% | £4.43Kinguin | 60% |
| Aug 2026 | £6.40GameBillet · 60% | £4.72GameSeal | 60% |
| Jul 2026 | £6.40GameBillet · 60% | £4.72GameSeal | 60% |
| Jun 2026 | £6.39Steam · 60% | £4.30GameSeal | 60% |
| May 2026 | £6.39Steam · 60% | — | 60% |
| Apr 2026 | £6.39Steam · 60% | — | 60% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy RESIDENT EVIL 7 biohazard?
Yes. £4.28 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.81). At official stores, £13.76 at Fanatical is £7.37 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 19 Oct).
What is the lowest price for RESIDENT EVIL 7 biohazard since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £6.39 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £3.81 at Eneba (1 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of RESIDENT EVIL 7 biohazard changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 8% (from £15.03 to £13.76). Keyshops are down 6% (from £4.57 to £4.28).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















