
PowerWash Simulator 2 Price History
PCTracking since 31 Mar 2026 · 5 storesUpdated20h ago
PowerWash Simulator 2 is £12.97 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £14.99 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £12.11 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £12.97 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£12.11).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £13.10. 42% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £19.99 today; waiting for the £14.99 low would save £5.00.
- Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 29 days; its last sale ended 13 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £19.99Epic Games | £12.97Eneba |
| Lowest price | £14.99Steam, Oct 2026 | £12.11Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £16.99half of days were cheaper | £13.10half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 201 days | 42%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +33%from £14.99 | −11%from £14.56 |
| Save by waiting | £5.00 | £0.86 |
| On sale | 72%of days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~29 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £12.97
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £12.11
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £13.10
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 42%
- 30-day changefrom £14.56
- −11%
- Save by waiting
- £0.86
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayEpic Games
- £19.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £14.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £16.99
- Days this cheapof 201 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £14.99
- +33%
- Save by waiting
- £5.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~29 days
- 72%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £14.99Steam · 25% | £12.11Eneba | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | £14.99Steam · 25% | £13.82Kinguin | 25% |
| Aug 2026 | £14.99Steam · 25% | — | 25% |
| Jul 2026 | £14.99Steam · 25% | — | 25% |
| Jun 2026 | £15.99Steam · 20% | — | 20% |
| May 2026 | £16.99Green Man Gaming · 15% | — | 15% |
| Apr 2026 | £16.99Epic Games · 15% | — | 15% |
| Mar 2026 | £16.99Epic Games · 15% | — | 15% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy PowerWash Simulator 2?
Yes. £12.97 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£12.11). At official stores, £19.99 at Epic Games is £5.00 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for PowerWash Simulator 2 since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £14.99 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £12.11 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of PowerWash Simulator 2 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 33% (from £14.99 to £19.99). Keyshops are down 11% (from £14.56 to £12.97).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















