
PEAK Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 7 storesUpdated18h ago
PEAK is £2.24 at GameSeal today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.00 at official stores (Fanatical, August 2026) and £2.16 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £2.24 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.16).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.66. 22% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £3.17 today; waiting for the £3.00 low would save £0.17.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 7 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.17Green Man Gaming −50% | £2.24GameSeal |
| Lowest price | £3.00Fanatical, Aug 2026 | £2.16Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £3.96half of days were cheaper | £2.66half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 13%of 196 days | 22%of 41 days |
| 30-day change | −36%from £4.99 | −22%from £2.86 |
| Save by waiting | £0.17 | £0.08 |
| On sale | 84%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~7 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameSeal
- £2.24
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £2.16
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.66
- Days this cheapof 41 days
- 22%
- 30-day changefrom £2.86
- −22%
- Save by waiting
- £0.08
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming −50%
- £3.17
- Lowest priceFanatical, Aug 2026
- £3.00
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.96
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 13%
- 30-day changefrom £4.99
- −36%
- Save by waiting
- £0.17
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~7 days
- 84%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.13Fanatical · 51% | £2.16Eneba | 51% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.96Steam · 38% | £2.50GameSeal | 38% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.00Fanatical · 53% | — | 53% |
| Jul 2026 | £5.03Fanatical · 21% | — | 21% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.96Steam · 38% | — | 38% |
| May 2026 | £3.96Steam · 38% | — | 38% |
| Apr 2026 | £3.96Steam · 38% | — | 38% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy PEAK?
Yes. £2.24 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.16). At official stores, £3.17 at Green Man Gaming is £0.17 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for PEAK since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £3.00 at Fanatical (August 2026) at official stores and £2.16 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of PEAK changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 36% (from £4.99 to £3.17). Keyshops are down 22% (from £2.86 to £2.24).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















