- Home
- Games
- Action
- Outer Wilds
- Outer Wilds
- Price History

Outer Wilds Price History
PCTracking since 28 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated17h ago
Outer Wilds is £7.77 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £9.49 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £6.57 at keyshops (GameSeal, 23 Sep 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £9.99 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£9.49).
- Official stores usually sell it for £11.99. 28% of days since March 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, it is £7.77 today; waiting for the £6.57 low would save £1.20.
- GamersGate has discounted it about every 21 days; its last sale ended 5 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £9.99Steam −50%, ends 22 Oct | £7.77Eneba |
| Lowest price | £9.49Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £6.57GameSeal, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £11.99half of days were cheaper | £8.58half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 28%of 204 days | 26%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +3%from £9.69 | −10%from £8.59 |
| Save by waiting | £0.50 | £1.20 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~21 days | —no regular sales |
- TodaySteam −50%, ends 22 Oct
- £9.99
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £9.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £11.99
- Days this cheapof 204 days
- 28%
- 30-day changefrom £9.69
- +3%
- Save by waiting
- £0.50
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~21 days
- 100%
- TodayEneba
- £7.77
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Sep 2026
- £6.57
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £8.58
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 26%
- 30-day changefrom £8.59
- −10%
- Save by waiting
- £1.20
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £9.49Fanatical · 53% | £6.81Eneba | 53% |
| Sep 2026 | £9.69Fanatical · 52% | £6.57GameSeal | 52% |
| Aug 2026 | £9.69Fanatical · 52% | — | 52% |
| Jul 2026 | £9.69Fanatical · 52% | — | 52% |
| Jun 2026 | £11.99Green Man Gaming · 40% | — | 40% |
| May 2026 | £11.99GameBillet · 40% | — | 40% |
| Apr 2026 | £11.99GameBillet · 40% | — | 40% |
| Mar 2026 | £18.99GameBillet · 5% | — | 5% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Outer Wilds?
Yes. £9.99 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£9.49) (the sale ends on 22 Oct). At keyshops, £7.77 at Eneba is £1.20 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Outer Wilds since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £9.49 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £6.57 at GameSeal (23 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Outer Wilds changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 3% (from £9.69 to £9.99). Keyshops are down 10% (from £8.59 to £7.77).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















