- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Once a Pawn a King
- Price History

Once a Pawn a King Price History
PCTracking since 26 Mar 2026 · 7 storesUpdated22h ago
Once a Pawn a King is £3.89 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £4.84 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £3.50 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £3.89 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.50).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £3.91. 32% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £6.23 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £4.84 low would save £1.39.
- GameBillet has discounted it about every 13 days; its last sale ended 5 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £6.23GameBillet −35% | £3.89Eneba |
| Lowest price | £4.84Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £3.50Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £6.23half of days were cheaper | £3.91half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 56%of 206 days | 32%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +24%from £5.03 | −12%from £4.41 |
| Save by waiting | £1.39 | £0.39 |
| On sale | 64%of days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~13 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £3.89
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £3.50
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.91
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 32%
- 30-day changefrom £4.41
- −12%
- Save by waiting
- £0.39
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −35%
- £6.23
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £4.84
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.23
- Days this cheapof 206 days
- 56%
- 30-day changefrom £5.03
- +24%
- Save by waiting
- £1.39
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~13 days
- 64%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £4.84Fanatical · 50% | £3.50Eneba | 50% |
| Sep 2026 | £5.03Fanatical · 48% | £4.41Kinguin | 48% |
| Aug 2026 | £5.32Fanatical · 45% | — | 45% |
| Jul 2026 | £5.32Fanatical · 45% | — | 45% |
| Jun 2026 | £6.23GameBillet · 35% | — | 35% |
| May 2026 | £9.59Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £7.19Steam · 25% | — | 25% |
| Mar 2026 | £7.19Steam · 25% | — | 25% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Once a Pawn a King?
Yes. £3.89 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.50). At official stores, £6.23 at GameBillet is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for Once a Pawn a King since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £4.84 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £3.50 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Once a Pawn a King changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 24% (from £5.03 to £6.23). Keyshops are down 12% (from £4.41 to £3.89).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















