- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- New Yankee
- New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2

New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2
PRICE COMPARISON
INCLUDED IN
1NEW YANKEE FRANCHISE
13
New Yankee in King Arthur's Court£1.07
New Yankee In Santa's Service£1.07
New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 4£4.07
New Yankee 6: In Pharaoh's Court£4.07
New Yankee 7: Deer Hunters£4.07
New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 5£4.07
New Yankee 8: Journey of Odysseus£4.07
New Yankee 9: The Evil Spellbook£3.88
New Yankee: Under the Genie's Thumb£5.19
New Yankee: Battle for the Bride£5.19ABOUT THIS GAME
A Playful Adventure in New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2
In New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2, players are thrust back into a vibrant world filled with magic and whimsical challenges. This time management game for PC invites you to help an unwitting knight and his sharp-witted wife search for the elusive Fountain of Living Water. It's a quest filled with rugged terrains and undead foes, where humor lightens the journey. Are you prepared to tackle the trials ahead?
Thrilling Challenges Await
The game consists of 40 meticulously crafted levels, each offering a unique challenge that keeps players engaged and on their toes. As you navigate these levels, your tasks include harvesting food, mining gold, and building the infrastructure necessary to succeed. You must also fend off witches and other adversaries while managing your resources wisely. Each mission requires you to strategize effectively to triumph over obstacles and enemies alike.
Diverse Locations and Missions
With six distinct locations to explore, New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 keeps the experience fresh. From lush forests to kingdom’s perils, each area presents its own set of challenges and aesthetics. Additionally, players will encounter roving guards and gunfire that add an extra layer of urgency to the time management mechanics. The variety of missions ensures that monotony never sets in, making each level feel like a new adventure.
Engaging Resource Management
Resource management is a crucial component of this game. Players must balance various elements, from collecting food to constructing buildings. You'll need to ensure that your workers are productive while defending them from threats. Figuring out the optimal strategies for gathering resources quickly can make a significant difference in your overall success. The game rewards ingenuity and planning.
Magical Spells and Strategic Combat
In addition to resource management, players can utilize a selection of eight different spells to aid their progress. These spells can turn the tide in battles or help overcome obstacles, enhancing gameplay variety. Timing and placement of spells become key factors, adding a layer of strategy as players must consider not just the tasks, but also how to best deploy their magical arsenal amid the fray.
A Lighthearted Journey with Humor
What sets New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 apart is its blend of humor with gameplay. The knight’s hilarious banter with his wife keeps the tone light, making for an enjoyable adventure despite the challenges. This witty dialogue and playful character interactions enhance the narrative experience, making those hard-fought victories all the more satisfying.
Conquer the Kingdom’s Challenges
Ultimately, only those who master the quickest paths through each level will claim victory and earn gold. With its array of challenges, resource management, and entertaining storytelling, this PC game offers a delightful experience for fans of the time management genre. Ready to take the plunge? Test yourself against the hazards and humor of King Arthur's court!
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £3.39 at GamersGate |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £0.27 at GamersGate |
| All-time low date | August 2019 |
| Last 30 days | Up 438% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 on?
New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 is available on PC.
When was New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 released?
New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 was released on August 26, 2016.
How much does New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 cost?
The current lowest price for New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 is £3.39 at GamersGate.
What is the lowest New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 has ever been?
The historical low price for New Yankee in King Arthur's Court 2 is £0.27.
GamersGateOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
GENRES
TAGS
RELATED PRODUCTS
Games from Buka Entertainment
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza































