Moss VR

Moss VR Price History

PC

Tracking since 17 Jul 2026 · 4 storesUpdated20h ago

Moss VR is £7.03 at Fanatical today, 58% off. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £7.03 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £8.15 at keyshops (Kinguin, 16 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £7.03 at Fanatical is the lowest official store price we have recorded.

  • Official stores usually sell it for £8.37. Only 9% of days since July 2026 were this cheap.
  • At keyshops, it is £8.17 today; waiting for the £8.15 low would save £0.02.
  • Steam has discounted it about every 31 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
Official storesGood deal
TodayFanatical −58%, ends 23 Oct
£7.03
Lowest priceFanatical, today
£7.03
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£8.37
Days this cheapof 93 days
9%
30-day changefrom £16.75
−58%
Save by waitingalready lowest
£0.00
On saleof days since Jul 2026; Steam every ~31 days
60%
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£8.17
Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
£8.15
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£9.73
Days this cheapof 31 days
13%
30-day changefrom £16.93
−52%
Save by waiting
£0.02
On saleno regular sales
—
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£7.03Fanatical · 58%
£8.15Kinguin
Sep 2026
£8.37Steam · 50%
£9.77Kinguin
Aug 2026
£8.37Steam · 50%
—
Jul 2026
£8.37Steam · 50%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Moss VR?

Yes. £7.03 at Fanatical is the lowest official store price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct). At keyshops, £8.17 at Kinguin is £0.02 above the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for Moss VR since July 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £7.03 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £8.15 at Kinguin (16 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Moss VR changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are down 58% (from £16.75 to £7.03). Keyshops are down 52% (from £16.93 to £8.17).

SIMILAR GAMES