
Minutes to Meltdown
PRICE COMPARISON
PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
ABOUT THIS GAME
Survive the Reactor in Minutes to Meltdown
In Minutes to Meltdown, players find themselves battling chaos in a nuclear reactor gone haywire. Designed for PC, this co-op game allows up to four players to coordinate their efforts as they race against time to prevent disaster. With only ten minutes on the clock, every second counts, and each player's skills and communication are crucial to survival.
Stay Alert: Systems Under Pressure
Everything is interconnected in this intense gaming environment. When a pipe bursts, it doesn't just create a mess; it escalates into a full-blown catastrophe, affecting temperature controls and electrical circuits. Players must think critically about the consequences of their actions while jugglying multiple repairs. Reactors don't care about individual triumphs; they keep breaking, ensuring that players are always on their toes.
Team Dynamics: You Cannot Do This Alone
Coordination is key when lives hang in the balance. One player can't manage coolant leaks, reset breakers, and drag their incapacitated teammate to safety all at once. Effective communication plays a pivotal role in this cooperative experience. Teams that strategize collectively have a better chance of overcoming the relentless waves of disasters that threaten to unfold.
Hazardous Conditions Amplify Challenges
As matches progress, players will notice that faults occur more frequently. Radiation leaks, trip hazards, and failing equipment create a perfect storm of otherworldly tension. It’s not just about individual survival; it's about keeping the entire crew functioning. When a teammate goes down, swift action is required to revive them, adding another layer of urgency to the frantic gameplay.
The Time Ticking Down: Ten Minutes of Mayhem
Each session lasts a mere ten minutes, which can feel like an eternity under pressure. Mismanagement wreaks havoc, not only on the reactor but also on friendships. As players scramble to repair systems and revive teammates, they'll experience the chaos and frenzy of an impending meltdown. Watching the reactor explode due to mishaps is a bitter reminder of the game's stakes.
Online Co-Op: Strength in Numbers
Minutes to Meltdown is designed for online play, allowing friends to team up and tackle challenges together. The cooperative mechanics hinge on teamwork, and players must collaborate under stressful conditions to prevent catastrophic outcomes. It’s a test of both tactical thinking and ability to work under pressure—a must-have experience for fans of cooperative games.
Are You Ready for the Heat?
Ultimately, Minutes to Meltdown serves as an exhilarating ride through the high-stakes world of nuclear disaster management. With all players coordinated, split-second decisions and decisive teamwork lead to thrilling victories—or spectacular failures. The fate of your crew rests in your hands, so gather your friends, communicate effectively, and brace for the chaos that lies ahead.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Minutes to Meltdown on?
Minutes to Meltdown is available on PC.
When does Minutes to Meltdown release?
Minutes to Meltdown is expected to release on 2026. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes live.
How much will Minutes to Meltdown cost?
Minutes to Meltdown has no price yet — it is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.
GAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Street Fighter
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Forza
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Halo
- Naruto
- Metro


















