
MageQuit Price History
PCTracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 4 storesUpdated10h ago
MageQuit is £7.67 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £5.11 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £7.56 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Wait
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £5.11 at official stores recently; today it is full price.
- At keyshops, it is £7.67 today; waiting for the £7.56 low would save £0.11.
- Official stores sold it for £5.11 on 8 Oct 2026, 55% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £5.11 low would save £6.28.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsNot enough price history yet (tracking since 1 Oct 2026) | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £11.39Fanatical | £7.67Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £5.11Steam, Oct 2026 | £7.56Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £11.39half of days were cheaper | £8.21half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 98 days | 42%of 24 days |
| 30-day change | +123%from £5.11 | — |
| Save by waiting | £6.28 | £0.11 |
| On sale | 14%of days since Jul 2026 | —no regular sales |
Official storesWait
- TodayFanatical
- £11.39
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £5.11
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £11.39
- Days this cheapof 98 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £5.11
- +123%
- Save by waiting
- £6.28
- On saleof days since Jul 2026
- 14%
KeyshopsNot enough price history yet (tracking since 1 Oct 2026)
- TodayKinguin
- £7.67
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £7.56
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £8.21
- Days this cheapof 24 days
- 42%
- 30-day change
- —
- Save by waiting
- £0.11
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £5.11Steam · 60% | £7.56Eneba | 60% |
| Sep 2026 | £5.11Steam · 60% | — | 60% |
| Aug 2026 | £11.39Fanatical | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £11.39Fanatical | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy MageQuit?
Probably not yet. It has been £5.11 at official stores recently; today it is full price. At keyshops, £7.67 at Kinguin is £0.11 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for MageQuit since July 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £5.11 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £7.56 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of MageQuit changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 123% (from £5.11 to £11.39).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















