
Lucius Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 6 storesUpdated22h ago
Lucius is £4.79 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.39 at official stores (Steam, September 2026) and £4.52 at keyshops (Eneba, 4 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £4.79 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.52).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £4.94. 21% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £5.23 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £1.39 low would save £3.84.
- GOG has discounted it about every 22 days; its last sale ended 23 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £5.23Fanatical | £4.79Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.39Steam, Sep 2026 | £4.52Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £5.23half of days were cheaper | £4.94half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 58%of 196 days | 21%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +123%from £2.35 | −3%from £4.94 |
| Save by waiting | £3.84 | £0.27 |
| On sale | 58%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~22 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £4.79
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £4.52
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.94
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 21%
- 30-day changefrom £4.94
- −3%
- Save by waiting
- £0.27
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- £5.23
- Lowest priceSteam, Sep 2026
- £1.39
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £5.23
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 58%
- 30-day changefrom £2.35
- +123%
- Save by waiting
- £3.84
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~22 days
- 58%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £5.23Fanatical · 25% | £4.52Eneba | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.39Steam · 85% | £4.94Kinguin | 85% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.39Steam · 85% | — | 85% |
| Jul 2026 | £2.35GOG · 85% | — | 85% |
| Jun 2026 | £2.35GOG · 85% | — | 85% |
| May 2026 | £6.99Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £6.99Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Lucius?
Yes. £4.79 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.52). At official stores, £5.23 at Fanatical is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for Lucius since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £1.39 at Steam (September 2026) at official stores and £4.52 at Eneba (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Lucius changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 123% (from £2.35 to £5.23). Keyshops are down 3% (from £4.94 to £4.79).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















