
Leylines Price History
PCTracking since 21 Mar 2026 · 5 storesUpdated21h ago
Leylines is £4.81 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £6.99 at official stores (GOG, July 2026) and £4.63 at keyshops (Eneba, 4 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £4.81 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.63).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £4.89. 23% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £9.99 today; waiting for the £6.99 low would save £3.00.
- GOG has discounted it about every 29 days; its last sale ended today.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £9.99GOG | £4.81Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £6.99GOG, Jul 2026 | £4.63Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £7.99half of days were cheaper | £4.89half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 213 days | 23%of 40 days |
| 30-day change | +18%from £8.49 | −2%from £4.89 |
| Save by waiting | £3.00 | £0.18 |
| On sale | 67%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~29 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £4.81
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £4.63
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.89
- Days this cheapof 40 days
- 23%
- 30-day changefrom £4.89
- −2%
- Save by waiting
- £0.18
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG
- £9.99
- Lowest priceGOG, Jul 2026
- £6.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £7.99
- Days this cheapof 213 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £8.49
- +18%
- Save by waiting
- £3.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~29 days
- 67%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £7.49GOG · 25% | £4.63Eneba | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | £7.99GOG · 20% | £4.89Kinguin | 20% |
| Aug 2026 | £7.49GOG · 25% | — | 25% |
| Jul 2026 | £6.99GOG · 30% | — | 30% |
| Jun 2026 | £7.49GOG · 25% | — | 25% |
| May 2026 | £7.99GOG · 20% | — | 20% |
| Apr 2026 | £7.49GOG · 25% | — | 25% |
| Mar 2026 | £8.49GOG · 15% | — | 15% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Leylines?
Yes. £4.81 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.63). At official stores, £9.99 at GOG is £3.00 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Leylines since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £6.99 at GOG (July 2026) at official stores and £4.63 at Eneba (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Leylines changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 18% (from £8.49 to £9.99). Keyshops are down 2% (from £4.89 to £4.81).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















