Kill It With Fire

Kill It With Fire Price History

PC

Tracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 10 storesUpdated9h ago

Kill It With Fire is £0.61 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.27 at official stores (Fanatical, July 2026) and £0.58 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £0.61 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.58).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £0.62. 33% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, it is £2.25 today; waiting for the £1.27 low would save £0.98.
  • Steam has discounted it about every 35 days; its last sale ended 10 days ago.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£0.61
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£0.58
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£0.62
Days this cheapof 40 days
33%
30-day changefrom £0.82
−26%
Save by waiting
£0.03
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesGood deal
TodayGamersGate −80%, ends 23 Oct
£2.25
Lowest priceFanatical, Jul 2026
£1.27
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£2.27
Days this cheapof 201 days
46%
30-day changefrom £2.19
+3%
Save by waiting
£0.98
On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~35 days
100%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£2.19Steam · 80%
£0.58Eneba
Sep 2026
£2.19Steam · 80%
£0.62Kinguin
Aug 2026
£2.19Steam · 80%
—
Jul 2026
£1.27Fanatical · 90%
—
Jun 2026
£2.19Steam · 80%
—
May 2026
£2.19Steam · 80%
—
Apr 2026
£2.19Steam · 80%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Kill It With Fire?

Yes. £0.61 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.58). At official stores, £2.25 at GamersGate is £0.98 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct).

What is the lowest price for Kill It With Fire since April 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £1.27 at Fanatical (July 2026) at official stores and £0.58 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Kill It With Fire changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 3% (from £2.19 to £2.25). Keyshops are down 26% (from £0.82 to £0.61).

SIMILAR GAMES