Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch

Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

No deals available right now. Create an alert to get notified about new offers.

ABOUT THIS GAME

Unlocking a World of Action in Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee

In Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee for the Switch, players step into the shoes of a slick assassin navigating through intense levels filled with enemies and challenges. This game combines platforming elements with shooting mechanics, creating a thrilling experience. Players will engage in fast-paced action, honing their skills in precision and timing as they dive into a series of increasingly difficult challenges.

Fast-Paced Gameplay With Fluid Mechanics

The platforming and shooting mechanics of Johnny Trigger are designed for quick reflexes and strategic planning. Each level requires players to make split-second decisions: shoot an enemy, dodge bullets, or jump to safety. The controls are intuitive, allowing for seamless movement and precise shots, making it satisfying to tear through foes with a stylish flair. Every successful takedown contributes to the adrenaline rush, encouraging players to master their skills further.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch on?

Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch is available on Switch.

When was Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch released?

Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch was released on 2023.

How much does Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch cost?

Johnny Trigger: Johnnybee - Switch is not currently available at any store we track. Create a free alert and we will email you if it returns.

No deals available right now.

Release: 2023-08-26

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2023-08-26