- Home
- Games
- Action
- Internet Cafe Simulator
- Price History

Internet Cafe Simulator Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 6 storesUpdated21h ago
Internet Cafe Simulator is £0.85 at Steam today, 90% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.71 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.86 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.85 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£0.71).
- Official stores usually sell it for £1.70. 36% of days since April 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, it is £1.00 today; waiting for the £0.86 low would save £0.14.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 17 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £0.85Steam −90%, ends 29 Oct | £1.00Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £0.71Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £0.86Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £1.70half of days were cheaper | £1.02half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 36%of 196 days | 37%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +20%from £0.71 | −19%from £1.24 |
| Save by waiting | £0.14 | £0.14 |
| On sale | 87%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days | —no regular sales |
- TodaySteam −90%, ends 29 Oct
- £0.85
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £0.71
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.70
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 36%
- 30-day changefrom £0.71
- +20%
- Save by waiting
- £0.14
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days
- 87%
- TodayKinguin
- £1.00
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.86
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.02
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 37%
- 30-day changefrom £1.24
- −19%
- Save by waiting
- £0.14
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £0.71Fanatical · 90% | £0.86Eneba | 90% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.71Fanatical · 90% | £0.98GameSeal | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | £0.71Fanatical · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jul 2026 | £0.71Fanatical · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | £1.70Steam · 80% | — | 80% |
| May 2026 | £1.70Steam · 80% | — | 80% |
| Apr 2026 | £1.70Steam · 80% | — | 80% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Internet Cafe Simulator?
Yes. £0.85 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£0.71) (the sale ends on 29 Oct). At keyshops, £1.00 at Kinguin is £0.14 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Internet Cafe Simulator since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £0.71 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.86 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Internet Cafe Simulator changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 20% (from £0.71 to £0.85). Keyshops are down 19% (from £1.24 to £1.00).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














