Internet Cafe Simulator

Internet Cafe Simulator Price History

PC

Tracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 6 storesUpdated21h ago

Internet Cafe Simulator is £0.85 at Steam today, 90% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.71 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.86 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £0.85 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£0.71).

  • Official stores usually sell it for £1.70. 36% of days since April 2026 were this cheap.
  • At keyshops, it is £1.00 today; waiting for the £0.86 low would save £0.14.
  • Fanatical has discounted it about every 17 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
Official storesGood deal
TodaySteam −90%, ends 29 Oct
£0.85
Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
£0.71
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£1.70
Days this cheapof 196 days
36%
30-day changefrom £0.71
+20%
Save by waiting
£0.14
On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~17 days
87%
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£1.00
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£0.86
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£1.02
Days this cheapof 38 days
37%
30-day changefrom £1.24
−19%
Save by waiting
£0.14
On saleno regular sales
—
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£0.71Fanatical · 90%
£0.86Eneba
Sep 2026
£0.71Fanatical · 90%
£0.98GameSeal
Aug 2026
£0.71Fanatical · 90%
—
Jul 2026
£0.71Fanatical · 90%
—
Jun 2026
£1.70Steam · 80%
—
May 2026
£1.70Steam · 80%
—
Apr 2026
£1.70Steam · 80%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Internet Cafe Simulator?

Yes. £0.85 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£0.71) (the sale ends on 29 Oct). At keyshops, £1.00 at Kinguin is £0.14 above the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for Internet Cafe Simulator since April 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £0.71 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.86 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Internet Cafe Simulator changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 20% (from £0.71 to £0.85). Keyshops are down 19% (from £1.24 to £1.00).

SIMILAR GAMES