- Home
- Games
- Action
- DC Comics
- Injustice 2 Legendary
- Price History

Injustice 2 Legendary Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 8 storesUpdated6h ago
Injustice 2 Legendary is £1.97 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.99 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £1.49 at keyshops (Kinguin, 23 Sep 2026). We track 8 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.97 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.49).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £1.76. 90% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £4.99 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £3.99 low would save £1.00.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 12 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £4.99Steam −90%, ends 22 Oct | £1.97Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.99Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £1.49Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £4.99half of days were cheaper | £1.76half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 58%of 199 days | 90%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +18%from £4.24 | −8%from £2.13 |
| Save by waiting | £1.00 | £0.48 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~12 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £1.97
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £1.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.76
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 90%
- 30-day changefrom £2.13
- −8%
- Save by waiting
- £0.48
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −90%, ends 22 Oct
- £4.99
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £3.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.99
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 58%
- 30-day changefrom £4.24
- +18%
- Save by waiting
- £1.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~12 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.99Fanatical · 92% | £1.74Kinguin | 92% |
| Sep 2026 | £4.24Fanatical · 92% | £1.49Kinguin | 92% |
| Aug 2026 | £4.24Fanatical · 92% | — | 92% |
| Jul 2026 | £4.00Green Man Gaming · 92% | — | 92% |
| Jun 2026 | £4.00Green Man Gaming · 92% | — | 92% |
| May 2026 | £5.00GamersGate · 90% | — | 90% |
| Apr 2026 | £4.99Xbox · 90% | — | 90% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Injustice 2 Legendary?
Yes. £1.97 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.49). At official stores, £4.99 at Steam is the usual sale price (the sale ends on 22 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Injustice 2 Legendary since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £3.99 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £1.49 at Kinguin (23 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Injustice 2 Legendary changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 18% (from £4.24 to £4.99). Keyshops are down 8% (from £2.13 to £1.97).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill








![SUPERHERO-X [Alpha Edition]](https://img.readygame.com/capsule/m/0V71FRPOdu.webp)





