- Home
- Games
- Action
- Hunt: Showdown 1896 Deluxe Edition
- Price History

Hunt: Showdown 1896 Deluxe Edition Price History
PCTracking since 31 Mar 2026 · 6 storesUpdated19h ago
Hunt: Showdown 1896 Deluxe Edition is £16.85 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £14.54 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, August 2026) and £12.48 at keyshops (Eneba, 9 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £12.48 at keyshops recently; today it is £16.85.
- At official stores, it is £40.54 today; waiting for the £14.54 low would save £26.00.
- Keyshops sold it for £12.48 on 9 Oct 2026, 26% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £12.48 low would save £4.37.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £40.54Fanatical −10%, ends 23 Oct | £16.85Eneba |
| Lowest price | £14.54Green Man Gaming, Aug 2026 | £12.48Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £22.99half of days were cheaper | £16.36half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 89%of 201 days | 71%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +172%from £14.89 | +3%from £16.37 |
| Save by waiting | £26.00 | £4.37 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~4 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £16.85
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £12.48
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £16.36
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 71%
- 30-day changefrom £16.37
- +3%
- Save by waiting
- £4.37
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −10%, ends 23 Oct
- £40.54
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Aug 2026
- £14.54
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £22.99
- Days this cheapof 201 days
- 89%
- 30-day changefrom £14.89
- +172%
- Save by waiting
- £26.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~4 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £16.25Fanatical · 64% | £12.48Eneba | 64% |
| Sep 2026 | £14.89Fanatical · 67% | £16.23Kinguin | 67% |
| Aug 2026 | £14.54Green Man Gaming · 68% | — | 68% |
| Jul 2026 | £17.50GameBillet · 65% | — | 65% |
| Jun 2026 | £17.50GameBillet · 65% | — | 65% |
| May 2026 | £17.50GameBillet · 65% | — | 65% |
| Apr 2026 | £17.50GameBillet · 65% | — | 65% |
| Mar 2026 | £17.50GameBillet · 65% | — | 65% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Hunt: Showdown 1896 Deluxe Edition?
Probably not yet. It has been £12.48 at keyshops recently; today it is £16.85. At official stores, £40.54 at Fanatical is £26.00 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Hunt: Showdown 1896 Deluxe Edition since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £14.54 at Green Man Gaming (August 2026) at official stores and £12.48 at Eneba (9 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Hunt: Showdown 1896 Deluxe Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 172% (from £14.89 to £40.54). Keyshops are up 3% (from £16.37 to £16.85).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














