
HordeCore Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated12h ago
HordeCore is £0.47 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.46 at official stores (Epic Games, September 2026) and £0.14 at keyshops (Eneba, 3 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.47 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.14).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.30. 67% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £0.75 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £0.46 low would save £0.29.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 2 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £0.75GOG −85% | £0.47Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £0.46Epic Games, Sep 2026 | £0.14Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £0.75half of days were cheaper | £0.30half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 90%of 213 days | 67%of 39 days |
| 30-day change | +63%from £0.46 | +124%from £0.21 |
| Save by waiting | £0.29 | £0.33 |
| On sale | 98%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.47
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.14
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.30
- Days this cheapof 39 days
- 67%
- 30-day changefrom £0.21
- +124%
- Save by waiting
- £0.33
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −85%
- £0.75
- Lowest priceEpic Games, Sep 2026
- £0.46
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.75
- Days this cheapof 213 days
- 90%
- 30-day changefrom £0.46
- +63%
- Save by waiting
- £0.29
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 98%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £0.64Steam · 88% | £0.14Eneba | 88% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.46Epic Games · 95% | £0.21Kinguin | 95% |
| Aug 2026 | £0.60Green Man Gaming · 89% | — | 89% |
| Jul 2026 | £0.75GOG · 89% | — | 89% |
| Jun 2026 | £0.75GOG · 85% | — | 85% |
| May 2026 | £0.75GOG · 85% | — | 85% |
| Apr 2026 | £0.75Green Man Gaming · 85% | — | 85% |
| Mar 2026 | £0.75GOG · 85% | — | 85% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy HordeCore?
Yes. £0.47 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.14). At official stores, £0.75 at GOG is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for HordeCore since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £0.46 at Epic Games (September 2026) at official stores and £0.14 at Eneba (3 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of HordeCore changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 63% (from £0.46 to £0.75). Keyshops are up 124% (from £0.21 to £0.47).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















