- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Hammerting
- Price History

Hammerting Price History
PCTracking since 21 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated18h ago
Hammerting is £0.39 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.74 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, July 2026) and £0.30 at keyshops (Kinguin, 23 Sep 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.39 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.30).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.43. 42% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £3.99 today; waiting for the £1.74 low would save £2.25.
- GOG has discounted it about every 15 days; its last sale ended 36 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.99GOG −80% | £0.39Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.74Green Man Gaming, Jul 2026 | £0.30Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £1.99half of days were cheaper | £0.43half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 93%of 211 days | 42%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +123%from £1.79 | +30%from £0.30 |
| Save by waiting | £2.25 | £0.09 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~15 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.39
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £0.30
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.43
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 42%
- 30-day changefrom £0.30
- +30%
- Save by waiting
- £0.09
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −80%
- £3.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Jul 2026
- £1.74
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.99
- Days this cheapof 211 days
- 93%
- 30-day changefrom £1.79
- +123%
- Save by waiting
- £2.25
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~15 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.79Fanatical · 91% | £0.37Eneba | 91% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.79Fanatical · 91% | £0.30Kinguin | 91% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.79Fanatical · 91% | — | 91% |
| Jul 2026 | £1.74Green Man Gaming · 91% | — | 91% |
| Jun 2026 | £1.74Green Man Gaming · 91% | — | 91% |
| May 2026 | £2.00GameBillet · 90% | — | 90% |
| Apr 2026 | £2.00GameBillet · 90% | — | 90% |
| Mar 2026 | £3.99GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Hammerting?
Yes. £0.39 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.30). At official stores, £3.99 at GOG is £2.25 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Hammerting since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £1.74 at Green Man Gaming (July 2026) at official stores and £0.30 at Kinguin (23 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Hammerting changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 123% (from £1.79 to £3.99). Keyshops are up 30% (from £0.30 to £0.39).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















