
Grow Up Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 5 storesUpdated22h ago
Grow Up is £1.71 at Steam today, 80% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.69 at official stores (GOG, October 2026) and £9.36 at keyshops (Eneba, 4 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.71 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£1.69).
- Official stores usually sell it for £2.14. 19% of days since April 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, it is £9.93 today; waiting for the £9.36 low would save £0.57.
- GOG has discounted it about every 23 days; its last sale ended 9 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £1.71Steam −80%, ends 23 Oct | £9.93Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.69GOG, Oct 2026 | £9.36Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £2.14half of days were cheaper | £10.05half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 19%of 196 days | 32%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | −69%from £5.59 | −1%from £10.05 |
| Save by waiting | £0.02 | £0.57 |
| On sale | 81%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~23 days | —no regular sales |
- TodaySteam −80%, ends 23 Oct
- £1.71
- Lowest priceGOG, Oct 2026
- £1.69
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.14
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 19%
- 30-day changefrom £5.59
- −69%
- Save by waiting
- £0.02
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~23 days
- 81%
- TodayKinguin
- £9.93
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £9.36
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £10.05
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 32%
- 30-day changefrom £10.05
- −1%
- Save by waiting
- £0.57
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.69GOG · 80% | £9.36Eneba | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.69GOG · 80% | £10.05Kinguin | 80% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.71Steam · 80% | — | 80% |
| Jul 2026 | £5.99GOG · 30% | — | 30% |
| Jun 2026 | £2.14Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| May 2026 | £2.14Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| Apr 2026 | £2.14Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Grow Up?
Yes. £1.71 at Steam is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded (£1.69) (the sale ends on 23 Oct). At keyshops, £9.93 at Kinguin is £0.57 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Grow Up since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £1.69 at GOG (October 2026) at official stores and £9.36 at Eneba (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Grow Up changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 69% (from £5.59 to £1.71). Keyshops are down 1% (from £10.05 to £9.93).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















