
Gift - Switch
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Unraveling the Mystery on a Sinking Ship: Gift for Switch
In Gift for the Switch, players are thrust into a desperate situation when the protagonist awakens aboard a luxurious cruise liner, only to discover that it is sinking. An intriguing narrative unfolds as the character grapples with a mix of nostalgia and urgency, navigating through memories of passengers amidst the growing chaos. This gripping tale weaves together personal stakes and the thrill of survival in an engaging adventure format.
A Nostalgic Journey Through Characters
Throughout the game, the protagonist encounters a variety of passengers, each sparking memories that deepen his emotional connection to the situation. As players interact with these characters, they uncover poignant backstories that enhance the experience. These exchanges add layers to the narrative, emphasizing themes of lost loves and missed opportunities, making every interaction feel meaningful.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £20.99 at Nintendo eShop |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £5.87 at Nintendo eShop · July 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 258% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Gift - Switch on?
Gift - Switch is available on PC, Switch and Xbox Series.
When was Gift - Switch released?
Gift - Switch was released on 2024.
How much does Gift - Switch cost?
The current lowest price for Gift - Switch is £20.99 at Nintendo eShop.
What is the lowest Gift - Switch has ever been?
The historical low price for Gift - Switch is £5.87.
RELATED PRODUCTS
Games from Bushiroad
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia






























