- Home
- Games
- RPG
- Little Tail Bronx
- Fuga: Melodies of Steel
- Price History

Fuga: Melodies of Steel Price History
PCTracking since 21 Mar 2026 · 7 storesUpdated22h ago
Fuga: Melodies of Steel is £12.70 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £15.49 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £11.38 at keyshops (Eneba, 4 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Fair price: £12.70 at Kinguin is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little.
- Keyshops usually sell it for £12.36. 68% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £29.13 today; waiting for the £15.49 low would save £13.64.
- Waiting for the £11.38 low would save £1.32.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsFair price | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £29.13GameBillet −6% | £12.70Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £15.49Steam, Oct 2026 | £11.38Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £18.59half of days were cheaper | £12.36half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 78%of 211 days | 68%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +88%from £15.49 | +2%from £12.40 |
| Save by waiting | £13.64 | £1.32 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~14 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £12.70
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £11.38
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £12.36
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 68%
- 30-day changefrom £12.40
- +2%
- Save by waiting
- £1.32
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −6%
- £29.13
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £15.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £18.59
- Days this cheapof 211 days
- 78%
- 30-day changefrom £15.49
- +88%
- Save by waiting
- £13.64
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~14 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £15.49Steam · 50% | £11.38Eneba | 50% |
| Sep 2026 | £15.49Steam · 50% | £12.10Kinguin | 50% |
| Aug 2026 | £15.49Steam · 50% | — | 50% |
| Jul 2026 | £18.59GameBillet · 40% | — | 40% |
| Jun 2026 | £18.59GameBillet · 40% | — | 40% |
| May 2026 | £18.59GameBillet · 40% | — | 40% |
| Apr 2026 | £18.59GamersGate · 40% | — | 40% |
| Mar 2026 | £18.59GamersGate · 40% | — | 40% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Fuga: Melodies of Steel?
It is a fair price. £12.70 at Kinguin is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little. At official stores, £29.13 at GameBillet is £13.64 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Fuga: Melodies of Steel since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £15.49 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £11.38 at Eneba (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Fuga: Melodies of Steel changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 88% (from £15.49 to £29.13). Keyshops are up 2% (from £12.40 to £12.70).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















