- Home
- Games
- RPG
- Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi
- Price History

Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 4 storesUpdated21h ago
Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi is £3.39 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.19 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £3.37 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £3.39 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.37).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £3.79. 35% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £4.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £3.19 low would save £1.80.
- Steam has discounted it about every 22 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £4.99Green Man Gaming | £3.39Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.19Green Man Gaming, Oct 2026 | £3.37Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £4.99half of days were cheaper | £3.79half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 196 days | 35%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +25%from £3.99 | −24%from £4.45 |
| Save by waiting | £1.80 | £0.02 |
| On sale | 27%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~22 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £3.39
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £3.37
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.79
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 35%
- 30-day changefrom £4.45
- −24%
- Save by waiting
- £0.02
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming
- £4.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
- £3.19
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.99
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £3.99
- +25%
- Save by waiting
- £1.80
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~22 days
- 27%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.19Green Man Gaming · 36% | £3.37Eneba | 36% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.19Green Man Gaming · 36% | £4.33Kinguin | 36% |
| Aug 2026 | £4.99Steam | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £3.47Green Man Gaming · 30% | — | 30% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.47Green Man Gaming · 30% | — | 30% |
| May 2026 | £4.99Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £4.99Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi?
Yes. £3.39 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.37). At official stores, £4.99 at Green Man Gaming is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £3.19 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £3.37 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 25% (from £3.99 to £4.99). Keyshops are down 24% (from £4.45 to £3.39).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














