- Home
- Games
- Action
- Final Fantasy
- Final Fantasy XVI
- Price History

Final Fantasy XVI Price History
PCTracking since 24 Mar 2026 · 7 storesUpdated20h ago
Final Fantasy XVI is £14.31 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £17.99 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £13.30 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £14.31 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£13.30).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £14.76. Only 8% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £44.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £17.99 low would save £27.00.
- Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 60 days; its last sale ended 14 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £44.99Epic Games | £14.31Eneba |
| Lowest price | £17.99Steam, Oct 2026 | £13.30Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £44.99half of days were cheaper | £14.76half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 208 days | 8%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £44.99 | −6%from £15.24 |
| Save by waiting | £27.00 | £1.01 |
| On sale | 39%of days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~60 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £14.31
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £13.30
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £14.76
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 8%
- 30-day changefrom £15.24
- −6%
- Save by waiting
- £1.01
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayEpic Games
- £44.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £17.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £44.99
- Days this cheapof 208 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £44.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £27.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~60 days
- 39%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £17.99Steam · 60% | £13.30Eneba | 60% |
| Sep 2026 | £17.99Steam · 60% | £14.76GameSeal | 60% |
| Aug 2026 | £17.99Steam · 60% | £14.76GameSeal | 60% |
| Jul 2026 | £17.99Steam · 60% | £14.50GameSeal | 60% |
| Jun 2026 | £17.99Steam · 60% | £14.59GameSeal | 60% |
| May 2026 | £18.00Green Man Gaming · 60% | — | 60% |
| Apr 2026 | £18.00Green Man Gaming · 60% | — | 60% |
| Mar 2026 | £22.50Green Man Gaming · 50% | — | 50% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Final Fantasy XVI?
Yes. £14.31 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£13.30). At official stores, £44.99 at Epic Games is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Final Fantasy XVI since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £17.99 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £13.30 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Final Fantasy XVI changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£44.99). Keyshops are down 6% (from £15.24 to £14.31).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















