Dying Light: The Beast

Dying Light: The Beast Price History

PC

Tracking since 27 Mar 2026 · 7 storesUpdated20h ago

Dying Light: The Beast is £21.22 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £24.99 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £16.40 at keyshops (Eneba, 3 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.

Wait

Is now a good time to buy?

Wait: it has been £16.40 at keyshops recently; today it is £21.22.

  • At official stores, it is £49.99 today; waiting for the £24.99 low would save £25.00.
  • Keyshops sold it for £16.40 on 3 Oct 2026, 23% less than today's price.
  • Waiting for the £16.40 low would save £4.82.
KeyshopsWait
TodayEneba
£21.22
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£16.40
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£29.11
Days this cheapof 118 days
24%
30-day changefrom £19.92
+7%
Save by waiting
£4.82
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesWait
TodayEpic Games
£49.99
Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
£24.99
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£37.49
Days this cheapof 205 days
100%
30-day changefrom £24.99
+100%
Save by waiting
£25.00
On saleof days since Apr 2026; Epic Games every ~59 days
96%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£24.99Steam · 50%
£16.40Eneba
Sep 2026
£24.99Epic Games · 50%
£18.88Kinguin
Aug 2026
£37.49Steam · 25%
£29.11GameSeal
Jul 2026
£32.99Epic Games · 34%
£29.11GameSeal
Jun 2026
£37.49Steam · 25%
£34.50GameSeal
May 2026
£37.49Steam · 25%
—
Apr 2026
£37.49Epic Games · 25%
—
Mar 2026
£37.49Epic Games · 25%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Dying Light: The Beast?

Probably not yet. It has been £16.40 at keyshops recently; today it is £21.22. At official stores, £49.99 at Epic Games is £25.00 above the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for Dying Light: The Beast since March 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £24.99 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £16.40 at Eneba (3 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Dying Light: The Beast changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 100% (from £24.99 to £49.99). Keyshops are up 7% (from £19.92 to £21.22).

SIMILAR GAMES