- Home
- Games
- Action
- Dying Light
- Dying Light: The Beast
- Price History

Dying Light: The Beast Price History
PCTracking since 27 Mar 2026 · 7 storesUpdated20h ago
Dying Light: The Beast is £21.22 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £24.99 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £16.40 at keyshops (Eneba, 3 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £16.40 at keyshops recently; today it is £21.22.
- At official stores, it is £49.99 today; waiting for the £24.99 low would save £25.00.
- Keyshops sold it for £16.40 on 3 Oct 2026, 23% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £16.40 low would save £4.82.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £49.99Epic Games | £21.22Eneba |
| Lowest price | £24.99Steam, Oct 2026 | £16.40Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £37.49half of days were cheaper | £29.11half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 205 days | 24%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | +100%from £24.99 | +7%from £19.92 |
| Save by waiting | £25.00 | £4.82 |
| On sale | 96%of days since Apr 2026; Epic Games every ~59 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £21.22
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £16.40
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £29.11
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 24%
- 30-day changefrom £19.92
- +7%
- Save by waiting
- £4.82
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayEpic Games
- £49.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £24.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £37.49
- Days this cheapof 205 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £24.99
- +100%
- Save by waiting
- £25.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Epic Games every ~59 days
- 96%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £24.99Steam · 50% | £16.40Eneba | 50% |
| Sep 2026 | £24.99Epic Games · 50% | £18.88Kinguin | 50% |
| Aug 2026 | £37.49Steam · 25% | £29.11GameSeal | 25% |
| Jul 2026 | £32.99Epic Games · 34% | £29.11GameSeal | 34% |
| Jun 2026 | £37.49Steam · 25% | £34.50GameSeal | 25% |
| May 2026 | £37.49Steam · 25% | — | 25% |
| Apr 2026 | £37.49Epic Games · 25% | — | 25% |
| Mar 2026 | £37.49Epic Games · 25% | — | 25% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Dying Light: The Beast?
Probably not yet. It has been £16.40 at keyshops recently; today it is £21.22. At official stores, £49.99 at Epic Games is £25.00 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Dying Light: The Beast since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £24.99 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £16.40 at Eneba (3 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Dying Light: The Beast changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 100% (from £24.99 to £49.99). Keyshops are up 7% (from £19.92 to £21.22).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















