- Home
- Games
- Action
- Dungeons of Hinterberg
- Price History

Dungeons of Hinterberg Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 10 storesUpdated18h ago
Dungeons of Hinterberg is £0.62 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £4.46 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.45 at keyshops (Kinguin, 27 Sep 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.62 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.45).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.69. 18% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £5.70 today; waiting for the £4.46 low would save £1.24.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 12 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £5.70GameBillet −70% | £0.62Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £4.46Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £0.45Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £4.96half of days were cheaper | £0.69half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 55%of 199 days | 18%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +23%from £4.65 | −10%from £0.69 |
| Save by waiting | £1.24 | £0.17 |
| On sale | 96%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~12 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.62
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £0.45
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.69
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 18%
- 30-day changefrom £0.69
- −10%
- Save by waiting
- £0.17
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −70%
- £5.70
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £4.46
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.96
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 55%
- 30-day changefrom £4.65
- +23%
- Save by waiting
- £1.24
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~12 days
- 96%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £4.46Fanatical · 77% | £0.61Kinguin | 77% |
| Sep 2026 | £4.56Green Man Gaming · 76% | £0.45Kinguin | 76% |
| Aug 2026 | £4.65Fanatical · 76% | — | 76% |
| Jul 2026 | £4.96Green Man Gaming · 74% | — | 74% |
| Jun 2026 | £4.96Green Man Gaming · 74% | — | 74% |
| May 2026 | £6.46GameBillet · 66% | — | 66% |
| Apr 2026 | £6.46GameBillet · 66% | — | 66% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Dungeons of Hinterberg?
Yes. £0.62 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.45). At official stores, £5.70 at GameBillet is £1.24 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Dungeons of Hinterberg since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £4.46 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.45 at Kinguin (27 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Dungeons of Hinterberg changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 23% (from £4.65 to £5.70). Keyshops are down 10% (from £0.69 to £0.62).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















