- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Don't Be Afraid 2
- Price History

Don't Be Afraid 2 Price History
PCTracking since 27 Mar 2026 · 9 storesUpdated17h ago
Don't Be Afraid 2 is £4.25 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £5.00 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £3.78 at keyshops (Kinguin, 4 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £4.25 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.78).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £3.81. 74% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £5.86 today; waiting for the £5.00 low would save £0.86.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £5.86Green Man Gaming −59% | £4.25Eneba |
| Lowest price | £5.00Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £3.78Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £6.43half of days were cheaper | £3.81half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 34%of 205 days | 74%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +14%from £5.14 | +12%from £3.81 |
| Save by waiting | £0.86 | £0.47 |
| On sale | 96%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £4.25
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- £3.78
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.81
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 74%
- 30-day changefrom £3.81
- +12%
- Save by waiting
- £0.47
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming −59%
- £5.86
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £5.00
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.43
- Days this cheapof 205 days
- 34%
- 30-day changefrom £5.14
- +14%
- Save by waiting
- £0.86
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 96%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £5.00Fanatical · 65% | £3.78Kinguin | 65% |
| Sep 2026 | £5.14Fanatical · 64% | £3.81Kinguin | 64% |
| Aug 2026 | £5.71Fanatical · 60% | — | 60% |
| Jul 2026 | £5.86Green Man Gaming · 59% | — | 59% |
| Jun 2026 | £5.86Green Man Gaming · 59% | — | 59% |
| May 2026 | £6.43GamersGate · 55% | — | 55% |
| Apr 2026 | £6.43GamersGate · 55% | — | 55% |
| Mar 2026 | £7.19GOG · 50% | — | 50% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Don't Be Afraid 2?
Yes. £4.25 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.78). At official stores, £5.86 at Green Man Gaming is £0.86 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Don't Be Afraid 2 since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £5.00 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £3.78 at Kinguin (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Don't Be Afraid 2 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 14% (from £5.14 to £5.86). Keyshops are up 12% (from £3.81 to £4.25).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















