
DIGGERGUN Price History
PCTracking since 3 Apr 2026 · 4 storesUpdated1d ago
DIGGERGUN is £5.76 at Fanatical today, 25% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.46 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £3.62 at keyshops (Kinguin, 26 Sep 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £3.46 at official stores recently; today it is £5.76.
- At keyshops, it is £5.85 today; waiting for the £3.62 low would save £2.23.
- Official stores sold it for £3.46 on 8 Oct 2026, 40% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £3.46 low would save £2.30.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £5.76Fanatical −25%, ends 23 Oct | £5.85Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.46Steam, Oct 2026 | £3.62Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £3.85half of days were cheaper | £5.86half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 60%of 198 days | 35%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +66%from £3.46 | −1%from £5.93 |
| Save by waiting | £2.30 | £2.23 |
| On sale | 61%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayFanatical −25%, ends 23 Oct
- £5.76
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £3.46
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.85
- Days this cheapof 198 days
- 60%
- 30-day changefrom £3.46
- +66%
- Save by waiting
- £2.30
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 61%
- TodayKinguin
- £5.85
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £3.62
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £5.86
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 35%
- 30-day changefrom £5.93
- −1%
- Save by waiting
- £2.23
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.46Steam · 55% | £5.84Kinguin | 55% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.46Steam · 55% | £3.62Kinguin | 55% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.85GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.85GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.85GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
| May 2026 | £7.70Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £3.85GamersGate · 50% | — | 50% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy DIGGERGUN?
Probably not yet. It has been £3.46 at official stores recently; today it is £5.76 (the sale ends on 23 Oct). At keyshops, £5.85 at Kinguin is £2.23 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for DIGGERGUN since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £3.46 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £3.62 at Kinguin (26 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of DIGGERGUN changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 66% (from £3.46 to £5.76). Keyshops are down 1% (from £5.93 to £5.85).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















