
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 Price History
PCTracking since 1 Apr 2026 · 7 storesUpdated13h ago
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 is £21.58 at GameSeal today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £19.80 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £18.60 at keyshops (Kinguin, 12 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Fair price: £21.58 at GameSeal is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little.
- Keyshops usually sell it for £22.95. 17% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £34.99 today; waiting for the £19.80 low would save £15.19.
- Waiting for the £18.60 low would save £2.98.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsFair price | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £34.99Fanatical | £21.58GameSeal |
| Lowest price | £19.80Green Man Gaming, Oct 2026 | £18.60Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £48.39half of days were cheaper | £22.95half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 47%of 204 days | 17%of 42 days |
| 30-day change | +41%from £24.74 | −45%from £38.90 |
| Save by waiting | £15.19 | £2.98 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~11 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameSeal
- £21.58
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- £18.60
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £22.95
- Days this cheapof 42 days
- 17%
- 30-day changefrom £38.90
- −45%
- Save by waiting
- £2.98
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- £34.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
- £19.80
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £48.39
- Days this cheapof 204 days
- 47%
- 30-day changefrom £24.74
- +41%
- Save by waiting
- £15.19
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~11 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £19.80Green Man Gaming · 96% | £18.60Kinguin | 96% |
| Sep 2026 | £24.74Fanatical · 55% | £22.89GameSeal | 55% |
| Aug 2026 | £24.75Green Man Gaming · 55% | — | 55% |
| Jul 2026 | £30.35Green Man Gaming · 45% | — | 45% |
| Jun 2026 | £30.35Green Man Gaming · 45% | — | 45% |
| May 2026 | £29.69Green Man Gaming · 46% | — | 46% |
| Apr 2026 | £29.69Green Man Gaming · 46% | — | 46% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2?
It is a fair price. £21.58 at GameSeal is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little. At official stores, £34.99 at Fanatical is £15.19 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £19.80 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £18.60 at Kinguin (12 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 41% (from £24.74 to £34.99). Keyshops are down 45% (from £38.90 to £21.58).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Mortal Kombat
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece








