Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2

Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 Price History

PC

Tracking since 1 Apr 2026 · 7 storesUpdated13h ago

Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 is £21.58 at GameSeal today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £19.80 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £18.60 at keyshops (Kinguin, 12 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.

Fair price

Is now a good time to buy?

Fair price: £21.58 at GameSeal is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little.

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £22.95. 17% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, it is £34.99 today; waiting for the £19.80 low would save £15.19.
  • Waiting for the £18.60 low would save £2.98.
KeyshopsFair price
TodayGameSeal
£21.58
Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
£18.60
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£22.95
Days this cheapof 42 days
17%
30-day changefrom £38.90
−45%
Save by waiting
£2.98
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesWait
TodayFanatical
£34.99
Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
£19.80
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£48.39
Days this cheapof 204 days
47%
30-day changefrom £24.74
+41%
Save by waiting
£15.19
On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~11 days
100%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£19.80Green Man Gaming · 96%
£18.60Kinguin
Sep 2026
£24.74Fanatical · 55%
£22.89GameSeal
Aug 2026
£24.75Green Man Gaming · 55%
—
Jul 2026
£30.35Green Man Gaming · 45%
—
Jun 2026
£30.35Green Man Gaming · 45%
—
May 2026
£29.69Green Man Gaming · 46%
—
Apr 2026
£29.69Green Man Gaming · 46%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2?

It is a fair price. £21.58 at GameSeal is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little. At official stores, £34.99 at Fanatical is £15.19 above the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 since April 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £19.80 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £18.60 at Kinguin (12 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 2 changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 41% (from £24.74 to £34.99). Keyshops are down 45% (from £38.90 to £21.58).

SIMILAR GAMES