Deep Drift Fishing

Deep Drift Fishing

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Deep-sea fishing

Deep Drift Fishing is a 2D arcade fishing game for PC about sending a lure into dangerous ocean waters and bringing back valuable catches. You steer your vessel’s descending lure around marine wildlife, sharp hazards, naval mines and bio-electric jellyfish. The deeper you go, the rarer the fish become, but a collision or reaching your depth limit ends the descent.

The catch and the climb

When the lure strikes something or reaches its limit, high-speed winches pull it back up. Sweep across the water column to collect fish and golden relics, and keep catches coming to build combo streaks during the climb. The run turns from careful steering on the way down to fast collection on the way back.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Deep Drift Fishing
Current best price£2.75 at Steam
All-time low£2.75 at Steam · October 2026
Last 30 daysNo change

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Deep Drift Fishing on?

Deep Drift Fishing is available on PC.

When was Deep Drift Fishing released?

Deep Drift Fishing was released on October 20, 2026.

How much does Deep Drift Fishing cost?

The current lowest price for Deep Drift Fishing is £2.75 at Steam.

What is the lowest Deep Drift Fishing has ever been?

The historical low price for Deep Drift Fishing is £2.75.

SteamSteamOfficial
£2.75£4.59-40%
Nov 33h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam5/5 · 1 review
Release2026-10-20

LANGUAGES

Audio
EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainRussian+1
Text
EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainRussian+1

RELATED PRODUCTS