
DEATH STRANDING DIRECTOR'S CUT Price History
PCTracking since 23 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated22h ago
DEATH STRANDING DIRECTOR'S CUT is £5.76 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.24 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £5.24 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £5.76 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£5.24).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £7.76. Only 8% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £8.99 today; waiting for the £2.24 low would save £6.75.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 7 days; its last sale ended 50 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £8.99Steam | £5.76Eneba |
| Lowest price | £2.24Steam, Oct 2026 | £5.24Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £12.25half of days were cheaper | £7.76half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 33%of 209 days | 8%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | +301%from £2.24 | −11%from £6.46 |
| Save by waiting | £6.75 | £0.52 |
| On sale | 56%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~7 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £5.76
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £5.24
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £7.76
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 8%
- 30-day changefrom £6.46
- −11%
- Save by waiting
- £0.52
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam
- £8.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £2.24
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £12.25
- Days this cheapof 209 days
- 33%
- 30-day changefrom £2.24
- +301%
- Save by waiting
- £6.75
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~7 days
- 56%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £2.24Steam · 80% | £5.24Eneba | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | £2.24Steam · 80% | £6.08Kinguin | 80% |
| Aug 2026 | £8.99Steam · 72% | £7.76GameSeal | 72% |
| Jul 2026 | £8.74Fanatical · 75% | £7.27GameSeal | 75% |
| Jun 2026 | £10.29Green Man Gaming · 71% | £7.86GameSeal | 71% |
| May 2026 | £35.99Epic Games | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £35.99Epic Games | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | £35.99Epic Games | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy DEATH STRANDING DIRECTOR'S CUT?
Yes. £5.76 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£5.24). At official stores, £8.99 at Steam is £6.75 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for DEATH STRANDING DIRECTOR'S CUT since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £2.24 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £5.24 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of DEATH STRANDING DIRECTOR'S CUT changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 301% (from £2.24 to £8.99). Keyshops are down 11% (from £6.46 to £5.76).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















