Dead or School

Dead or School Price History

PC

Tracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 5 storesUpdated13h ago

Dead or School is £7.01 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £7.79 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £6.66 at keyshops (Eneba, 4 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £7.01 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£6.66).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £7.13. 28% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, £7.79 today matches the lowest price we have recorded.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£7.01
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£6.66
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£7.13
Days this cheapof 40 days
28%
30-day changefrom £8.02
−13%
Save by waiting
£0.35
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesGood deal
TodaySteam −60%, ends 22 Oct
£7.79
Lowest priceSteam, today
£7.79
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£14.59
Days this cheapof 93 days
35%
30-day changefrom £14.59
−47%
Save by waitingalready lowest
£0.00
On saleof days since Jul 2026
100%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£7.79Steam · 60%
£6.66Eneba
Sep 2026
£7.79Steam · 60%
£7.13Kinguin
Aug 2026
£7.79Steam · 60%
—
Jul 2026
£14.59Fanatical · 25%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Dead or School?

Yes. £7.01 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£6.66). At official stores, £7.79 at Steam matches the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 22 Oct).

What is the lowest price for Dead or School since July 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £7.79 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £6.66 at Eneba (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Dead or School changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are down 47% (from £14.59 to £7.79). Keyshops are down 13% (from £8.02 to £7.01).

SIMILAR GAMES