- Home
- Games
- Action
- Crown Champion: Legends of the Arena
- Price History

Crown Champion: Legends of the Arena Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 5 storesUpdated9h ago
Crown Champion: Legends of the Arena is £0.17 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.54 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.15 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.15).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.16. 82% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £0.68 today; waiting for the £0.54 low would save £0.14.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 2 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £0.68Steam −84%, ends 31 Oct | £0.17Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £0.54Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £0.15Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £2.44half of days were cheaper | £0.16half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 42%of 197 days | 82%of 39 days |
| 30-day change | +19%from £0.57 | +6%from £0.16 |
| Save by waiting | £0.14 | £0.02 |
| On sale | 58%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.17
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.15
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.16
- Days this cheapof 39 days
- 82%
- 30-day changefrom £0.16
- +6%
- Save by waiting
- £0.02
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −84%, ends 31 Oct
- £0.68
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £0.54
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.44
- Days this cheapof 197 days
- 42%
- 30-day changefrom £0.57
- +19%
- Save by waiting
- £0.14
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~16 days
- 58%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £0.54Fanatical · 84% | £0.15Eneba | 84% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.57Fanatical · 84% | £0.16Kinguin | 84% |
| Aug 2026 | £0.68Steam · 84% | — | 84% |
| Jul 2026 | £0.68Steam · 84% | — | 84% |
| Jun 2026 | £0.68Steam · 84% | — | 84% |
| May 2026 | £4.29Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £4.29Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Crown Champion: Legends of the Arena?
Yes. £0.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.15). At official stores, £0.68 at Steam is £0.14 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 31 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Crown Champion: Legends of the Arena since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £0.54 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.15 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Crown Champion: Legends of the Arena changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 19% (from £0.57 to £0.68). Keyshops are up 6% (from £0.16 to £0.17).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















