
Codename: Panzers, Phase One Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated8h ago
Codename: Panzers, Phase One is £1.06 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.49 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.82 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.06 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.82).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £1.07. 27% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £13.15 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £3.49 low would save £9.66.
- GamersGate has discounted it about every 69 days; its last sale ended 47 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £13.15GameBillet −6% | £1.06Eneba |
| Lowest price | £3.49Steam, Oct 2026 | £0.82Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £13.15half of days were cheaper | £1.07half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 68%of 219 days | 27%of 45 days |
| 30-day change | +277%from £3.49 | −12%from £1.20 |
| Save by waiting | £9.66 | £0.24 |
| On sale | 66%of days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~69 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £1.06
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.82
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.07
- Days this cheapof 45 days
- 27%
- 30-day changefrom £1.20
- −12%
- Save by waiting
- £0.24
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −6%
- £13.15
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £3.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £13.15
- Days this cheapof 219 days
- 68%
- 30-day changefrom £3.49
- +277%
- Save by waiting
- £9.66
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~69 days
- 66%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.49GOG · 75% | £0.82Eneba | 75% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.49GOG · 75% | £1.06GameSeal | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.49Fanatical · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.49GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.49GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
| May 2026 | £13.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £3.49GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
| Mar 2026 | £3.49GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Codename: Panzers, Phase One?
Yes. £1.06 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.82). At official stores, £13.15 at GameBillet is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for Codename: Panzers, Phase One since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £3.49 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.82 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Codename: Panzers, Phase One changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 277% (from £3.49 to £13.15). Keyshops are down 12% (from £1.20 to £1.06).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















