
Celestial Project
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Struggle for Survival in Celestial Project
In Celestial Project, players are thrust into a devastating future where Earth faces annihilation from unknown alien creatures. Set in 2069, this roguelike WarChess game challenges you to lead the Human Revolutionary Federation in a fight for survival. As humanity teeters on the brink of extinction, strategic planning and tactical prowess become your most vital weapons against a relentless extraterrestrial threat.
Forming Your Tactical Squad
Command your team of three from a selection of nine distinct roles, shaping your strategy based on each character's unique strengths. Choose wisely among the members of the Human Revolutionary Federation, White Bear Heavy Industry, and the UNION. Each session plunges you into a fierce battle on a 9x9 war chess map, where terrain and equipment characteristics are as important as individual skills.
Dynamic Combat Mechanics with Diverse Gear
Harness over 24 types of equipment, including four weapon categories: sharpness, skill, reloading, and science. This variety allows for deep customization, helping you maximize your team's potential in combat. Characters can carry two weapons each, providing opportunities for powerful combinations. As you capture alien creatures, unlock hidden weaponry to augment your arsenal further—every battle deepens your connections to the game's world.
Unique Environments and Starships
Players will protect five different starships that vary in design, each featuring unique interior construction methods sourced from urban settings or natural materials like ice and lava. These differences shape your encounters, as various alien enemies inhabit each starship’s surroundings. The environment holds not only challenges but also valuable loot, pushing players to discover the optimal approach for each battleground.
Skill Customization and Tactical Depth
The game introduces a complex skill system with over 81 chips that can be integrated into weapons. Equip your arsenal with three chips per weapon, some of which unlock rare capabilities that enhance your combat effectiveness. Mastery over weapon-chip combinations can significantly amplify damage and special abilities, rewarding players who invest in building the right squad and equipping it wisely.
Unravel Hidden Secrets on Earth
Exploration isn’t limited to combat; players also unveil the hidden forces on Earth, including the construction of an undisclosed sixth starship. Each battle not only protects the starships but also uncovers new lore about the universe and the technological marvels humanity has created. As you fend off alien threats, every victory brings new insights into the story behind Celestial Project.
Join the Fight on PC
Available on PC, Celestial Project stands out with its engaging mix of roguelike elements and strategic warfare. Through every challenge, players must harness their leadership qualities and tactical thinking. Whether defending starships or unearthing the Earth’s hidden secrets, the decisions you make will shape the fate of humanity in this epic battle against otherworldly foes.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £2.63 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £2.63 at Steam |
| All-time low date | August 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Down 11% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Celestial Project on?
Celestial Project is available on PC.
When was Celestial Project released?
Celestial Project was released on June 22, 2022.
How much does Celestial Project cost?
The current lowest price for Celestial Project is £2.63 at Steam.
What is the lowest Celestial Project has ever been?
The historical low price for Celestial Project is £2.63.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza

















