- Home
- Games
- Action
- Carnival Hunt
- Price History

Carnival Hunt Price History
PCTracking since 18 Jun 2026 · 8 storesUpdated12h ago
Carnival Hunt is £9.17 at Kinguin today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £9.54 at official stores (Fanatical, September 2026) and £8.18 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 8 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £9.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£8.18).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £9.08. 56% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £16.15 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £9.54 low would save £6.61.
- GameBillet has discounted it about every 13 days; its last sale ended 17 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £16.15GameBillet −6% | £9.17Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £9.54Fanatical, Sep 2026 | £8.18Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £16.15half of days were cheaper | £9.08half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 71%of 123 days | 56%of 32 days |
| 30-day change | +69%from £9.54 | −13%from £10.59 |
| Save by waiting | £6.61 | £0.99 |
| On sale | 71%of days since Jun 2026; GameBillet every ~13 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £9.17
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £8.18
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £9.08
- Days this cheapof 32 days
- 56%
- 30-day changefrom £10.59
- −13%
- Save by waiting
- £0.99
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −6%
- £16.15
- Lowest priceFanatical, Sep 2026
- £9.54
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £16.15
- Days this cheapof 123 days
- 71%
- 30-day changefrom £9.54
- +69%
- Save by waiting
- £6.61
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; GameBillet every ~13 days
- 71%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £12.03Green Man Gaming · 30% | £8.18Eneba | 30% |
| Sep 2026 | £9.54Fanatical · 45% | £8.92Kinguin | 45% |
| Aug 2026 | £15.47Steam · 10% | — | 10% |
| Jul 2026 | £15.47Steam · 10% | — | 10% |
| Jun 2026 | £99.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Carnival Hunt?
Yes. £9.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£8.18). At official stores, £16.15 at GameBillet is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for Carnival Hunt since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £9.54 at Fanatical (September 2026) at official stores and £8.18 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Carnival Hunt changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 69% (from £9.54 to £16.15). Keyshops are down 13% (from £10.59 to £9.17).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill













