- Home
- Games
- Action
- Carmageddon
- Carmageddon: Max Damage
- Price History

Carmageddon: Max Damage Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 9 storesUpdated21h ago
Carmageddon: Max Damage is £1.45 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.24 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £1.37 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.45 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.37).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £1.49. 39% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £12.21 today; waiting for the £3.24 low would save £8.97.
- Steam has discounted it about every 46 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £12.21GameBillet −6% | £1.45Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.24Steam, Oct 2026 | £1.37Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £3.25half of days were cheaper | £1.49half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 73%of 212 days | 39%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £12.21 | −25%from £1.93 |
| Save by waiting | £8.97 | £0.08 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~46 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £1.45
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £1.37
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.49
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 39%
- 30-day changefrom £1.93
- −25%
- Save by waiting
- £0.08
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −6%
- £12.21
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £3.24
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.25
- Days this cheapof 212 days
- 73%
- 30-day changefrom £12.21
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £8.97
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~46 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.24Steam · 75% | £1.37Eneba | 75% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.24Steam · 75% | £1.66Kinguin | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.24Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.24Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.24Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| May 2026 | £3.25GameBillet · 75% | — | 75% |
| Apr 2026 | £3.25GamersGate · 75% | — | 75% |
| Mar 2026 | £3.25GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Carmageddon: Max Damage?
Yes. £1.45 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.37). At official stores, £12.21 at GameBillet is £8.97 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Carmageddon: Max Damage since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £3.24 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £1.37 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Carmageddon: Max Damage changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£12.21). Keyshops are down 25% (from £1.93 to £1.45).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















