
Car Mechanic Simulator 2014 Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 5 storesUpdated1d ago
Car Mechanic Simulator 2014 is £1.07 at Eneba today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.70 at official stores (Steam, September 2026) and £0.78 at keyshops (Kinguin, 18 Sep 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.07 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.78).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £1.07. 68% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £4.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £0.70 low would save £4.29.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 14 days; its last sale ended 2 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £4.99Fanatical | £1.07Eneba |
| Lowest price | £0.70Steam, Sep 2026 | £0.78Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £4.99half of days were cheaper | £1.07half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 53%of 196 days | 68%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +13%from £4.41 | +37%from £0.78 |
| Save by waiting | £4.29 | £0.29 |
| On sale | 39%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~14 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £1.07
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £0.78
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.07
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 68%
- 30-day changefrom £0.78
- +37%
- Save by waiting
- £0.29
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- £4.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Sep 2026
- £0.70
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.99
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 53%
- 30-day changefrom £4.41
- +13%
- Save by waiting
- £4.29
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~14 days
- 39%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £4.41Fanatical · 12% | £0.80Eneba | 12% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.70Steam · 88% | £0.78Kinguin | 88% |
| Aug 2026 | £0.70Steam · 88% | — | 88% |
| Jul 2026 | £0.70Steam · 88% | — | 88% |
| Jun 2026 | £5.89Steam | — | — |
| May 2026 | £5.89Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £5.89Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Car Mechanic Simulator 2014?
Yes. £1.07 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.78). At official stores, £4.99 at Fanatical is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Car Mechanic Simulator 2014 since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £0.70 at Steam (September 2026) at official stores and £0.78 at Kinguin (18 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Car Mechanic Simulator 2014 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 13% (from £4.41 to £4.99). Keyshops are up 37% (from £0.78 to £1.07).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















