- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Build-A-Lot
- Build-a-lot Mysteries

Build-a-lot Mysteries
PRICE COMPARISON
BUILD-A-LOT FRANCHISE
5ABOUT THIS GAME
Secrets Await in Build-a-lot Mysteries
In Build-a-lot Mysteries, players are thrust into curious towns rife with intrigue. A peculiar family, the Graves, becomes central to your quest as you buy, build, and flip houses across eerie neighborhoods. With every renovation, mysteries unravel, leading to spine-tingling fun and cryptic clues hidden throughout. Prepare to discover that family secrets might just be lurking behind every corner.
Eccentric Family Dynamics Unfold
The Graves Family brings distinct characters to life, each with their own quirks and peculiarities. As you interact with these eccentric members, you'll uncover their uncanny talents and questionable pasts. Each campaign requires more than just building skills; you'll need to dig deep into the enigmatic lore surrounding this unusual clan. Unravel these eccentricities while completing engaging tasks and puzzles through three captivating campaigns.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £8.50 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £4.25 at Steam · December 2025 |
| Last 30 days | Up 100% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Build-a-lot Mysteries on?
Build-a-lot Mysteries is available on PC.
When was Build-a-lot Mysteries released?
Build-a-lot Mysteries was released on December 31, 2024.
How much does Build-a-lot Mysteries cost?
The current lowest price for Build-a-lot Mysteries is £8.50 at Steam.
What is the lowest Build-a-lot Mysteries has ever been?
The historical low price for Build-a-lot Mysteries is £4.25.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Doom
- Marvel
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship






















