- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Broken Sword
- Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch
PRICE COMPARISON
BROKEN SWORD FRANCHISE
6ABOUT THIS GAME
Broken Sword 5: The Return to Classic Adventure
Broken Sword 5: The Serpent's Curse revisits the essence of classic point & click adventure games while elegantly transitioning to the Switch platform. This iteration shifts away from the 3D graphics and direct control mechanics found in its predecessors, opting instead for the hand-drawn aesthetic reminiscent of the original titles. Players familiar with the series will find comfort in this return to form, set against a backdrop of engaging narratives and timeless puzzles.
Engaging Puzzles and Interactions Await
At its core, the game relies on intelligent puzzle mechanics that challenge players to interact thoughtfully with the environment. The innovative mouse cursor enables intuitive gameplay; a simple right-click provides context about an item while a left-click initiates a specific action. This design enriches the puzzle-solving experience, making players feel involved as they collect items and discover ways to use them in creative problem-solving scenarios.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £4.99 at Nintendo eShop |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £4.99 at Nintendo eShop · June 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch on?
Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch is available on PC, Switch and Xbox.
When was Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch released?
Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch was released on 2018.
How much does Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch cost?
The current lowest price for Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch is £4.99 at Nintendo eShop.
What is the lowest Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch has ever been?
The historical low price for Broken Sword 5 - the Serpent's Curse - Switch is £4.99.
Nintendo eShopOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia























