
BlobCat Price History
PCTracking since 23 Jun 2026 · 4 storesUpdated12h ago
BlobCat is £2.08 at Kinguin today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.44 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £2.00 at keyshops (Eneba, 4 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Good deal
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £2.08 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.00).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.11. 11% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £6.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £2.44 low would save £4.55.
| Official storesNot enough price history yet (tracking since 23 Jun 2026) | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £6.99Steam | £2.08Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £2.44Steam, Oct 2026 | £2.00Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £6.99half of days were cheaper | £2.11half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 24 days | 11%of 44 days |
| 30-day change | — | −2%from £2.13 |
| Save by waiting | £4.55 | £0.08 |
| On sale | 7%of days since Jun 2026 | —no regular sales |
KeyshopsGood deal
- TodayKinguin
- £2.08
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £2.00
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.11
- Days this cheapof 44 days
- 11%
- 30-day changefrom £2.13
- −2%
- Save by waiting
- £0.08
- On saleno regular sales
- —
Official storesNot enough price history yet (tracking since 23 Jun 2026)
- TodaySteam
- £6.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £2.44
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.99
- Days this cheapof 24 days
- 100%
- 30-day change
- —
- Save by waiting
- £4.55
- On saleof days since Jun 2026
- 7%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £2.44Steam · 65% | £2.00Eneba | 65% |
| Sep 2026 | — | £2.13Kinguin | — |
| Jun 2026 | £2.44Steam · 65% | — | 65% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy BlobCat?
Yes. £2.08 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.00). At official stores, £6.99 at Steam is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for BlobCat since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £2.44 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £2.00 at Eneba (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of BlobCat changed in the last 30 days?
Keyshops are down 2% (from £2.13 to £2.08).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Doom
- Marvel
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















