- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Biker Garage: Mechanic Simulator
- Price History

Biker Garage: Mechanic Simulator Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 3 storesUpdated22h ago
Biker Garage: Mechanic Simulator is £15.51 at Fanatical today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.97 at official stores (Steam, June 2026). We track 3 stores in the United Kingdom.
Wait
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £0.97 at official stores recently; today it is £15.51.
- Official stores sold it for £0.97 on 23 Jun 2026, 94% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £0.97 low would save £14.54.
- Steam has discounted it about every 52 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesWait | |
|---|---|
| Today | £15.51Fanatical |
| Lowest price | £0.97Steam, Jun 2026 |
| Median price | £1.16half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 60%of 196 days |
| 30-day change | −20%from £19.49 |
| Save by waiting | £14.54 |
| On sale | 60%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~52 days |
Official storesWait
- TodayFanatical
- £15.51
- Lowest priceSteam, Jun 2026
- £0.97
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.16
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 60%
- 30-day changefrom £19.49
- −20%
- Save by waiting
- £14.54
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~52 days
- 60%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Best official priceLowest since tracking
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.16Steam · 94% | 94% |
| Sep 2026 | £15.51Fanatical · 20% | 20% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.16Steam · 94% | 94% |
| Jul 2026 | £19.49Steam | — |
| Jun 2026 | £0.97Steam · 95% | 95% |
| May 2026 | £0.97Steam · 95% | 95% |
| Apr 2026 | £0.97Steam · 95% | 95% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Biker Garage: Mechanic Simulator?
Probably not yet. It has been £0.97 at official stores recently; today it is £15.51. Official stores sold it for £0.97 on 23 Jun 2026, 94% less than today's price.
What is the lowest price for Biker Garage: Mechanic Simulator since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £0.97 at Steam (June 2026) at official stores.
How has the price of Biker Garage: Mechanic Simulator changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 20% (from £19.49 to £15.51).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














