Benjumpin Hopkins

Benjumpin Hopkins

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

PLATFORM AVAILABILITY

PlatformsPC
PriceNot available yet

ABOUT THIS GAME

Leap into Benjumpin Hopkins

Benjumpin Hopkins invites you into a whimsical world where precision platforming meets physics-based challenges. As you guide Benji The Frog, the cheery protagonist with lofty dreams, your goal is to conquer a seemingly endless well. With each leap, you're not just navigating upward; you’re mastering the art of jumping, as one misstep could send you tumbling down, forcing you to start your ascent anew.

Mastering Jumping Techniques

The gameplay shines through its deceptively simple mechanics. Charge up your jump, then release at just the right moment to launch Benji skyward. Timing is crucial here, properly gauging each leap requires patience and a bit of trial and error. The satisfaction that follows a successfully executed jump makes every setback worthwhile. You are always striving to climb higher, while the thrill of landing safely from a precarious height is unmatched.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Benjumpin Hopkins on?

Benjumpin Hopkins is available on PC.

When does Benjumpin Hopkins release?

Benjumpin Hopkins does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.

How much will Benjumpin Hopkins cost?

Benjumpin Hopkins has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.

Coming Soon

This game is not available for purchase yet.

Go to Steam

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
DeveloperMrWhoMan
PublisherMrWhoMan

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS