- Home
- Games
- Action
- Battletoads
- Battletoads
- Price History

Battletoads Price History
PCTracking since 17 Apr 2026 · 4 storesUpdated1d ago
Battletoads is £0.78 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.74 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.47 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.78 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.47).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.67. 89% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £14.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £3.74 low would save £11.25.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £14.99Steam | £0.78Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.74Steam, Oct 2026 | £0.47Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £14.99half of days were cheaper | £0.67half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 184 days | 89%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £14.99 | +32%from £0.59 |
| Save by waiting | £11.25 | £0.31 |
| On sale | 41%of days since Apr 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.78
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.47
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.67
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 89%
- 30-day changefrom £0.59
- +32%
- Save by waiting
- £0.31
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam
- £14.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £3.74
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £14.99
- Days this cheapof 184 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £14.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £11.25
- On saleof days since Apr 2026
- 41%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.74Steam · 75% | £0.47Eneba | 75% |
| Sep 2026 | £14.99Steam | £0.59Kinguin | — |
| Aug 2026 | £14.99Steam | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £14.99Steam | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | £3.74Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| May 2026 | £3.74Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
| Apr 2026 | £3.74Steam · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Battletoads?
Yes. £0.78 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.47). At official stores, £14.99 at Steam is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Battletoads since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £3.74 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.47 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Battletoads changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£14.99). Keyshops are up 32% (from £0.59 to £0.78).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















