- Home
- Games
- Action
- Attempt[42]
- Price History
![Attempt[42]](https://img.readygame.com/capsule/l/xwNq8KHfRN.webp)
Attempt[42] Price History
PCTracking since 8 Jun 2026 · 5 storesUpdated23h ago
Attempt[42] is £0.18 at Kinguin today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.64 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.16 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.18 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.16).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.18. 82% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £0.64 today matches the lowest price we have recorded.
- Steam has discounted it about every 14 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £0.64Steam −86%, ends 28 Oct | £0.18Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £0.64Steam, today | £0.16Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £4.59half of days were cheaper | £0.18half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 18%of 132 days | 82%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | −86%from £4.59 | 0%from £0.18 |
| Save by waiting | £0.00already lowest | £0.02 |
| On sale | 28%of days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~14 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.18
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.16
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.18
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 82%
- 30-day changefrom £0.18
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £0.02
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −86%, ends 28 Oct
- £0.64
- Lowest priceSteam, today
- £0.64
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.59
- Days this cheapof 132 days
- 18%
- 30-day changefrom £4.59
- −86%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- £0.00
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~14 days
- 28%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £0.64Steam · 86% | £0.16Eneba | 86% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.64Steam · 86% | £0.18Kinguin | 86% |
| Aug 2026 | £4.59Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £4.59Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | £4.59Green Man Gaming | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Attempt[42]?
Yes. £0.18 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.16). At official stores, £0.64 at Steam matches the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 28 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Attempt[42] since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £0.64 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.16 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Attempt[42] changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 86% (from £4.59 to £0.64). Keyshops have not changed (£0.18).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















